Programme Schedule

Monday 03-Dec-18
Time Program Name
5:30 "SPON. PROG. DR.B.R.AMBEDKAR OPEN
UNIVERSITY PROG.“DOORA VIDYA PAATAALU ”
6:00 Prabhatha Darshini
6:30 Yoga & Fitness
7:00 News in Telugu
7:30 Sankatamochana Hanuman E.No.: 166
8:00 Break Fast Show Live
9:00 Guest of the Week ®
10:00 Kakatheeya Darshini
10:30 Ennikala Prasangam
11:00 Repeat of Telugu Feature Film
13:00 Vaarthalu - News In Telugu
13:15 Khabrein - News In Urdu
13:30 Ennikala Prasangam
14:00 Aarogyadarshini Phone in Live Prog.
15:00 Cookery Prog.: " RUCHI "
15:30 SFC Serial : Vivaha Bandam E.No.: 162
16:00 Madhurageethalu
17:00 Employment News
17:30 Youth Forum ®
18:00 Raithunestham
18:30 Chitralahari
18:55 Vaishnava Jan To Song " Singapore Country"
19:00 Vaarthalu - News In Telugu
19:15 Khabrein - News In Urdu
19:30 Ennikala Prasangam
20:00 Navvu Navvinchu A Comedy Darbar
21:00 Vaarthalu - News In Telugu
21:30 Childrens Prog.
22:00 Telugu Feature Film
Tuesday 04-Dec-18
Time Program Name
0:30 Repeat of Kakatheeya Darshini
1:00 Repeat of Arogyadarshini
2:00 Repeat of Navvu Navvinchu A Comedy Darbar
3:00 Repeat of Madhurageethalu
4:00 Classical Music
5:00 Devotional Music
5:30 "SPON. PROG. DR.B.R.AMBEDKAR OPEN
UNIVERSITY PROG.“DOORA VIDYA PAATAALU ”
6:00 Prabhatha Darshini
6:30 Yoga & Fitness
7:00 News in Telugu
7:30 Sankatamochana Hanuman E.No.: 167
8:00 Break Fast Show Live
9:00 Janapada Ranjani
9:30 Chitralahari
10:00 Kakatheeya Darshini
10:30 Tele School
11:00 Repeat of Telugu Feature Film
13:00 Vaarthalu - News In Telugu
13:15 Khabrein - News In Urdu
13:30 Repeat of Telugu Feature Film Continues..
14:00 Aarogyadarshini Phone in Live Prog.
15:00 Cookery Prog.: " RUCHI "
15:30 SFC Serial : Vivaha Bandam E.No.: 163
16:00 Navvu Navvinchu A Comedy Darbar
17:00 Beti Bachavo - Beti Padavo Phone in Live
17:30 Children Prog. ®
18:00 Raithunestham
18:30 Metro Plus
18:55 Vaishnava Jan To Song " Spain Country"
19:00 Vaarthalu - News In Telugu
19:15 Khabrein - News In Urdu
19:30 Repeat of Sankatamochana Hanuman E.No.: 167
20:00 Documentary on IT Revolution
20:30 Madhurageethalu
21:00 Vaarthalu - News In Telugu
21:30 Chitralahari
22:00 Telugu Feature Film
Wednesday 05-Dec-18
Time Program Name
0:30 Repeat of Kakatheeya Darshini
1:00 Repeat of Aarogyadarshini
2:00 Repeat of Navvu Navvinchu A Comedy Darbar
3:00 Repeat of Madhurageethalu & Janapadaranjani
4:00 Classical Music
5:00 Devotional Music
5:30 "SPON. PROG. DR.B.R.AMBEDKAR OPEN
UNIVERSITY PROG.“DOORA VIDYA PAATAALU ”
6:00 Prabhatha Darshini
6:30 Yoga & Fitness
7:00 News in Telugu
7:30 Sankatamochana Hanuman E.No.: 168
8:00 Break Fast Show Live
9:00 South Zone Hook Up Relay from Thiruvananthapuram
9:30 Anjuman
10:00 Kakatheeya Darshini
10:30 Tele School
11:00 Repeat of Telugu Feature Film
13:00 Vaarthalu - News In Telugu
13:15 Khabrein - News In Urdu
13:30 Repeat of Telugu Feature Film Continues..
14:00 Aarogya Darshini Phone in Live Prog.
15:00 Cookery Prog.: " RUCHI "
15:30 SFC Serial : Vivaha Bandam E.No.: 164
16:00 Mana Maata Mana Paata ( Folk Show )
17:00 Commissioned Prog.
17:30 Documentary on LWE - Left Wings Extremism for Ministry of Home Affairs
18:00 Raithunestham
18:30 Kalavani
18:55 Vaishnava Jan To Song " Sudan Country "
19:00 Vaarthalu - News In Telugu
19:15 Khabrein - News In Urdu
19:30 Repeat of Sankatamochana Hanuman E.No.: 168
20:00 Navvu Navvinchu A Comedy Darbar
21:00 Vaarthalu - News In Telugu
21:30 Youth Forum
22:00 Telugu Feature Film
Thursday 06-Dec-18
Time Program Name
0:30 Repeat of Kakatheeya Darshini
1:00 Repeat of Aarogyadarshini
2:00 Repeat of Navvu Navvinchu A Comedy Darbar
3:00 Repeat of Mana Maata Mana Paata
4:00 Classical Music
5:00 Devotional Music
5:30 "SPON. PROG. DR.B.R.AMBEDKAR OPEN
UNIVERSITY PROG.“DOORA VIDYA PAATAALU ”
6:00 Prabhatha Darshini
6:30 Yoga & Fitness
7:00 News in Telugu
7:30 Sankatamochana Hanuman E.No.: 169
8:00 Break Fast Show - Live
9:00 Classical Music
9:30 Anjuman
10:00 Kakatheeya Darshini
10:30 Tele School
11:00 Repeat of Telugu Feature Film
13:00 Vaarthalu - News In Telugu
13:15 Khabrein - News In Urdu
13:30 Repeat of Telugu Feature Film Continues.
14:00 Jeevana Bandhalu Phone in live
15:00 Cookery Prog.: " RUCHI "
15:30 SFC Serial : Vivaha Bandam E.No.: 165
16:00 Navvu Navvinchu A Comedy Darbar
17:00 Nyayasalahalu Phone in Live Prog.
17:30 Commissioned Prog.
18:00 Raithunestham
18:30 Madhurageethalu
18:55 Vaishnava Jan To Song " Suriname Country "
19:00 Vaarthalu - News In Telugu
19:15 Khabrein - News In Urdu
19:30 Repeat of Sankatamochana Hanuman E.No.: 169
20:00 Mana Maata Mana Paata
21:00 Vaarthalu - News In Telugu
21:30 Sports Round up
22:00 Telugu Feature Film
Friday 07-Dec-18
Time Program Name
0:30 Repeat of Kakatheeya Darshini
1:00 Repeat of Jeevana Bandhalu prog.
2:00 Repeat of Mana Maata Mana Paata
3:00 Repeat of Navvu Navvinchu A Comedy Darbar
4:00 Classical Music
5:00 Devotional Music
5:30 "SPON. PROG. DR.B.R.AMBEDKAR OPEN
UNIVERSITY PROG.“DOORA VIDYA PAATAALU ”
6:00 Prabhatha Darshini
6:30 Yoga & Fitness
7:00 News in Telugu
7:30 Sankatamochana Hanuman E.No.:170
8:00 Break Fast Show - Live
9:00 South Zone Hook Up Relay from Thiruvananthapuram
9:30 Madhurageethalu
10:00 Kakatheeya Darshini
10:30 Tele School
11:00 Repeat of Telugu Feature Film
13:00 Vaarthalu - News In Telugu
13:15 Khabrein - News In Urdu
13:30 Repeat of Telugu Feature Film Continues..
14:00 Career Guidance Phone in Live Prog.
15:00 Cookery Prog.: " RUCHI "
15:30 SFC Serial : Vivaha Bandam E.No.: 166
16:00 Navvu Navvinchu A Comedy Darbar
17:00 Anjuman
17:30 Sports Round up ®
18:00 Raithunestham
18:30 Ek Bharath Shresht Bharath
18:55 Vaishnava Jan To Song : Switzerland Country "
19:00 Vaarthalu - News In Telugu
19:15 Khabrein - News In Urdu
19:30 Repeat of Sankatamochana Hanuman E.No.:170
20:00 Womens prog. " KANTHI "
21:00 Vaarthalu - News In Telugu
21:30 Saahithi Sourabhalu
22:00 Telugu Feature Film
Saturday 08-Dec-18
Time Program Name
0:30 Repeat of Kakatheeya Darshini
1:00 Repeat of Career Guidance
2:00 Repeat of Womens Prog.
3:00 Repeat of Navvu Navvinchu A Comedy Darbar
4:00 Classical Music
5:00 Devotional Songs
6:00 Prabhatha Darshini
6:30 Devotional Songs
7:00 News in Telugu
7:30 Madhurageethalu
8:00 Break Fast Show - Live
9:00 South Zone Hook Up : Relay from Hyderabad
10:00 Chitralahari
10:30 Metro Plus
11:00 Repeat of Telugu Feature Film
13:00 Vaarthalu - News In Telugu
13:15 Khabrein - News In Urdu
13:30 Repeat of Telugu Feature Film Continues...
14:00 IT Trends Phone in Live Prog.
15:00 Telugu Feature Film :
17:30 Manchi Kutumbam
18:00 Aata Paata ( Dance Show )
18:55 Vaishnava Jan To Song " UAE Country "
19:00 Vaarthalu - News In Telugu
19:15 Khabrein - News In Urdu
19:30 Repeat of Madhurageethalu
20:00 Saragalu
21:00 Vaarthalu - News In Telugu
21:30 Chitralahari
22:00 Telugu Feature Film
Sunday 09-Dec-18
Time Program Name
0:30 Repeat of Aata Paata
1:30 Repeat of Saragalu
2:30 Repeat of IT Trends
3:30 Classical Dance & Classical Music
5:00 Devotional Music
6:00 Prabhatha Darshini
6:30 Aaradhana
7:00 News in Telugu
7:30 Manchikutumbam ®
8:00 Break Fast Show - Live
9:00 Dharmasandehalu Phone in Live Prog.
10:00 Chitralahari
10:30 Kalavani
11:00 Repeat of Telugu Feature Film
13:00 Vaarthalu - News In Telugu
13:15 Khabrein - News In Urdu
13:30 Repeat of Telugu Feature Film Continues..
14:00 "SPON. PROG. DR.B.R.AMBEDKAR OPEN
UNIVERSITY PROG.“ VIDYARDHULATHO MUKHA MUKHI ” - TELE CONFERENCE
15:00 Telugu Feature Film :
17:30 Madhurageethalu
18:00 Guest of The Week
18:55 Vaishnava Jan To Song " Country "
19:00 Vaarthalu - News In Telugu
19:15 Khabrein - News In Urdu
19:30 Chitralahari
20:00 Aata Paata ( Dance Show )
21:00 Vaarthalu - News In Telugu
21:30 Madhurageethalu
22:00 Telugu Feature Film :
Monday 10-Dec-18
Time Program Name
1:00 Repeat of Guest of The Week
2:00 Repeat of Aata Paata
3:00 Repeat of In House Prog.
4:00 Classical Music
NOTE : ALL THE PROGRAMMES SCHEDULED ARE SUBJECT TO
CHANGE DUE TO LAST MINUTE EXIGENCIES