Program Schedule

Tuesday 18-02-2020
0:00 Repeat of Kakateeya Darshini
0:30 Repeat of Aarogya Darshini
1:30 Repeat of Guest of the Week
2:30 Repeat of Chitralahari
3:00 Repeat of EK BHARATH SRESHTA BHARATH
4:00 SUPRABHATHAM : Sri Dyananjaneya Swami
4:30 Devotional Songs
5:00 Naa Koti Rathanala Magani
5:30 SPON. PROG.: DR. B.R. AMBEDKAR OPEN UNIVERSITY PROGS " DOORAVIDYA PAATAALU
6:00 Guropadesam
6:30 Cookery Prog. " Ruchi "
7:00 News in Telugu
7:30 Vaartha Vishleshana ( Current Affairs )
8:00 Good Morning Telangana
9:00 Janapada Ranjani
9:30 Classical Music
10:30 Tele School
11:00 Repeat of Telugu Feature Film Film Name : " FRIEND'S " Star Cast : Shivaji, Amrutha, etc…
13:00 Vaarthalu - News In Telugu
13:15 Khabrein - News In Urdu
13:30 Repeat of Telugu Feature Film continues... Film Name : " " FRIEND'S " Star Cast : Shivaji, Amrutha, etc…
14:00 FIT India Phone in Live Prog.
15:00 Cookery Prog. " Ruchi "
15:30 SFC Serial : Maa Ayana Bangaram E.No.: 10
16:00 Women's Prog.
17:00 Beti Bachavo Beti Padavio
17:30 Chitralahari
18:00 EK BHARATH SRESHTA BHARATH
18:30 Raithu Nestam
19:00 Vaarthalu - News In Telugu
19:15 Khabrein - News In Urdu
19:30 Sri Thyagaraja Aaradhana Concerts
20:00 Celebrity Show
21:00 Vaarthalu - News In Telugu
21:30 Telugu Feature Film " ALIBABA 40 DONGALU " Star Cast : NTR, Jayalalitha… etc…

Wednesday 19-02-2020
0:00 Repeat of Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat
0:30 Repeat of FIT India
1:30 Repeat of Celebrity Show
2:30 Repeat of Women's Prog.
3:30 Repeat of Sri Thyagaraja Aaradhana Concerts
4:00 SUPRABHATHAM : Vijaya Ganapathi Abhishekam
4:30 Devotional Songs on Ganesha
5:00 Naa Koti Rathanala Magani
5:30 SPON. PROG.: DR. B.R. AMBEDKAR OPEN UNIVERSITY PROGS " DOORAVIDYA PAATAALU
6:00 Guropadesam
6:30 Cookery Prog. " Ruchi "
7:00 News in Telugu
7:30 Vaartha Vishleshana ( Current Affairs )
8:00 Good Morning Telangana
9:00 South Zone Hookup ( Chennai )
9:30 Chameli
10:00 Saahithi Sourabhalu
10:30 Tele School
11:00 Repeat of Telugu Feature Film Film Name : " ALIBABA 40 DONGALU " Star Cast : NTR, Jayalalitha… etc…
13:00 Vaarthalu - News In Telugu
13:15 Khabrein - News In Urdu
13:30 Repeat of Telugu Feature Film continues... Film Name : " ALIBABA 40 DONGALU " Star Cast : NTR, Jayalalitha… etc…
14:00 Nyaya Salahalu Phone in Live Prog.
15:00 Cookery Prog. " Ruchi "
15:30 SFC Serial : Maa Ayana Bangaram E.No.: 11
16:00 Mana Maata Mana Paata
17:00 Rangasthalam
17:30 Chitralahari
18:00 EK BHARATH SRESHTA BHARATH
18:30 Raithu Nestam
19:00 Vaarthalu - News In Telugu
19:15 Khabrein - News In Urdu
19:30 Sri Thyagaraja Aaradhana Concerts
20:00 Navvu Navvinchu ( A Comedy Darbar )
21:00 Vaarthalu - News In Telugu
21:30 Telugu Feature Film " SISINDRI CHITTIBABU " Star Cast : Shoban Babu, Sarada etc…

Thursday 20-02-2020
0:00 Repeat of EK BHARATH SRESHTA BHARATH
0:30 Repeat of Nyaya Salahalu
1:30 Repeat of Mana Maata Mana Paata
2:30 Repeat of Saahiti Sourabalu & Rangasthalam
3:30 Repeat of Tyagaraja Concerts

NOTE : ALL THE PROGRAMMES SCHEDULED ARE SUBJECT TO
CHANGE DUE TO LAST MINUTE EXIGENCIES

programme
S.N. Title Details/Download
1 DD YADAGIRI MONDAY EPG Download (14.69 KB) pdf
2 DD YADAGIRI TUESDAY EPG Download (14.64 KB) pdf
3 DD YADAGIRI WEDNESDAY EPG Download (14.68 KB) pdf
4 DD YADAGIRI THURSDAY EPG Download (14.64 KB) pdf
5 DD YADAGIRI FRIDAY EPG Download (14.72 KB) pdf
6 DD YADAGIRI SATURDAY EPG Download (14.2 KB) pdf
7 DD YADAGIRI SUNDAY EPG Download (14.36 KB) pdf
8 Programme Schedule Details
9 Programme Schedule Download (13.74 KB) docx
10 Programme Schedule Download (16.01 KB) docx
11 Programme Schedule Details
12 Programme Schedule Download (42.5 KB) doc
13 Programme Schedule Details
14 Programme Schedule Download (42.5 KB) doc